2010

OCTOBER

FRI 29 TOMMY TIERNAN: CROOKED MAN CLASSICAL
SAT 30 PRE-SHOW ROD PUPPET MAKING WORKSHOP! KIDS SHOWS
SAT 30 INDIGO MOON THEATRE: THE WORM THAT SQUIRMED KIDS SHOWS
SAT 30 FELIX DEXTER: MULTIPLE PERSONALITIES IN ORDER COMEDY

NOVEMBER

MON 1 MICHAEL MCGOLDRICK & FRIENDS * FOLK
WED 3 IJAD DANCE: IN-VISIBLE DANCE
THU 4 IJAD DANCE: IN-VISIBLE DANCE
FRI 5 LEE NELSON'S WELL GOOD TOUR COMEDY
SAT 6 THE LAUGHTER ZONE COMEDY
SUN 7 THE TONY WOODS PROJECT JAZZ
SUN 7 THE TONY WOODS PROJECT (TABLE) JAZZ
MON 8 HANNAH JAMES & SAM SWEENEY* FOLK
TUE 9 DEMON HUNTER GIGS
WED 10 PROTOTYPE THEATRE: THIRD PERSON: BONNIE & CLYDE... THEATRE
THU 11 CATATUMBO (TABLE) JAZZ
THU 11 CATATUMBO JAZZ
FRI 12 THE ASYLUM* CLUB NIGHTS
SAT 13 HOW THE KOALA LEARNT TO HUG* KIDS SHOWS
SAT 13 CHARITY MUSIC NIGHT FOR BLISS FEAT OUT OF NOWHERE* GIGS
SUN 14 ANDREW CRONSHAW WITH TIGRAN ALEKSANYAN & IAN BLAKE WORLD MUSIC
MON 15 DICK GAUGHAN* FOLK
WED 17 EMILY PORTMAN GIGS
THU 18 ATARI TEENAGE RIOT GIGS
FRI 19 ISY SUTTIE COMEDY
SAT 20 UNDISCOVERED FINAL 2010* GIGS
SUN 21 ROB DEERING COMEDY
MON 22 JOHNNY DICKINSON* FOLK
TUE 23 THE LEVELLERS* GIGS
THU 25 FOUR POOFS AND A PIANO COMEDY
FRI 26 JENNY ECLAIR OLD DOG NEW TRICKS COMEDY
SAT 27 MR PANDA & THE MEAN GREEN WITCH KIDS SHOW
SAT 27 DND AUDIO PRESENTS NEW MUSIC LIVE* GIGS
SAT 27 JENNY ECLAIR: OLD DOG NEW TRICKS COMEDY
SUN 28 PART CHIMP + LIBEREZ GIGS
MON 29 TOM MCCONVILLE & DAVID NEWEY* FOLK
TUE 30 LONDON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL HIGHLIGHTS FILM

DECEMBER

WED 1 IN THE MOOD WITH FIVE STAR SWING GIGS
THU 2 POETRY SLAM NO.1 POETRY
FRI 3 THE LAUGHTER ZONE COMEDY
SAT 4 ALUN COCHRANE JOKES.LIFE.JOKES ABOUT LIFE COMEDY
SUN 5 GILAD ATZMON & THE ORIENT HOUSE ENSEMBLE JAZZ
SUN 5 GILAD ATZMON & THE ORIENT HOUSE ENSEMBLE (TABLE) JAZZ
MON 6 JOHN KIRKPATRICK* FOLK
WED 8 FAT LIVE ART
THU 9 SHAZIA MIRZA COMEDY
FRI 10 THE ASYLUM* CLUB NIGHTS
SAT 11 KRAZY KAT THEATRE: THE SLEEPING PRINCESS KIDS SHOWS
SAT 11 JOHN HEGLEY COMEDY
MON 13 BELSHAZZAR'S FEAST* FOLK
TUE 14 LEE NELSON'S WELL GOOD TOUR* COMEDY
WED 15 LET IT SNOW* CLUB NIGHTS
THU 16 GAZETTE PRESENTS... * GIGS
SAT 18 CHRISTMAS POETRY BASH WITH JOHN COOPER CLARKE..... POETRY
MON 20 CHRISTMAS BARN DANCE* FOLK
TUE 21 SJM CONCERTS PRESENT FUGATIVE* GIGS
WED 22 BLUNDERBUS THEATRE CO: ELMER THE ELEPHANT KIDS SHOWS
WED 22 BLUNDERBUS THEATRE CO: ELMER THE ELEPHANT KIDS SHOWS
THU 23 CAT'S GRIN THEATRE CO: ROBIN HOOD & THE QUEST KIDS SHOWS
THU 23 CAT'S GRIN THEATRE CO: ROBIN HOOD & THE QUEST KIDS SHOWS
THU 23 THE BLOCKHEADS* GIGS
TUE 28 THE FABS + THE JUDITH CHARMERS + KATE PACE* GIGS
2011

JANUARY

MON 10 PETE MORTON* FOLK
WED 12 BANNER THEATRE CO: FIGHTING THE CUTS* MAINSPACE
THU 13 CROWBAR + SUPPORTS GIGS
SUN 16 STEPHEN K AMOS* COMEDY
MON 17 COOPE, BOYES & SIMPSON* FOLK
MON 24 ADRIAN NATION* FOLK
TUE 25 MARK THOMAS COMEDY
WED 26 MARK THOMAS COMEDY
MON 31 THE CHURCHFITTERS* FOLK

FEBRUARY

WED 2 TAKING DAWN GIGS
FRI 4 TOXIC FEDERATION + SUPPORTS* GIGS
MON 7 JONNY KEARNEY & LUCY FARRELL* FOLK
TUE 8 AN EVENING WITH ANDY MCKEE* OTHER
FRI 11 MARK STEEL COMEDY
SAT 12 THE EMPEROR AND THE NIGHTINGALE KIDS SHOWS
SAT 12 TERRY ALDERTON GIGS
MON 14 NANCY KERR AND JAMES FAGAN* FOLK
TUE 15 DEVIL SOLD HIS SOUL GIGS
WED 16 TIM KEY COMEDY
MON 21 MEGSON* FOLK
TUE 22 FAIRPORT CONVENTION FOLK
SAT 26 RAMESSES + ORTHODOX CANCELLED GIGS
MON 28 HELL SAID THE DUCHESS* FOLK

MARCH

SAT 5 MILTON JONES COMEDY
MON 7 CARA DILLON AND SAM LAKEMAN* FOLK
MON 14 THE SAM CARTER BAND* FOLK
SAT 19 DEAD AIR LIVE PRESENTS AN EVENING OF LASERTRONICA* OTHER
SAT 19 CRAIG CAMPBELL COMEDY
MON 21 MIRANDA SYKES AND REX PRESTON* FOLK
SAT 26 PEEL SESSIONS: TRACKS FROM GOD'S SET LIST CLUB NIGHTS
MON 28 KATRIONA GILMORE AND JAMIE ROBERTS* FOLK
WED 30 SHANE SHAMBHU: LEAVING ONLY A TRACE DANCE
THU 31 3 DAFT MONKEYS + SURFQUAKE GIGS